Extended session of the Committee on Development of Entrepreneurship and Cluster Initiatives of AIRR (Association of Innovative Regions of Russia)

Subjects for discussion:

  1. Results of competition on support to innovative territorial clusters in 2015

  2. Implementation of a system to evaluate efficiency of cluster’s management team

  3. Clusters typology: Innovative territorial clusters and industrial clusters. What other types are possible?

  4. Committee’s 2016 work plan and 2020 strategic plan, Committee’s working regulation

  5. Clusters’ venture funds as a tool to implement cluster initiatives.

 

Co-chairpersons of the Committee:

Alexander V.Kobenko, Vice-Governor, Minister of Economic Development, Investments and Commerce of Samara Region, Co-Chairman of the Committee

Artem E.Shadrin, Head of Department of Social Development and Innovations of Ministry of Economic Development of Russia, Co-Chairman of the Committee

Speakers:

1. Ivan M. Bortnik, Member of Supervisory Board of Association of Innovative Regions of Russia – on implementation of a system to evaluate efficiency of cluster’s management team

2. Semen A. Vuimenkov, Head of Innovative Projects in the Department of Social Development and Innovations of Ministry of Economic Development of Russia + representative of Ministry of Industry and Commerce of Russia - on clusters typology: Innovative territorial clusters and industrial clusters.

3. Sergei S.Kornilov, Responsible Secretary of the Committee – on Committee’s work plan and members

4. Representatives of regions to speak during the discussions.

 

Participants:

1. Oleg V. Fomichev, Deputy Minister of Economy of the Russian Federation

2. Alexander V.Kobenko, Vice-Governor, Minister of Economic Development, Investments and Commerce of Samara Region, Co-Chairman of the Committee

3. Slava T. Hodko, Executive Director of Association of Innovative Regions of Russia

4. Natalia I. Larionova, Head of Department of Small & Medium Entrepreneurship Development and Competition of Ministry of Economic Development of Russia

5. Dmitriy Yu.Kolodyazhnyi, Deputy General Director of ODK JSC in charge of quality and innovative development

6. Semen A. Vuimenkov, Head of Innovative Projects in the Department of Social Development and Innovations of Ministry of Economic Development of Russia

7. Pavel B.Rudnik, Deputy Head of Department of Science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship of Moscow

8. Yuriy V.Mikheev, Member of Strategic Council of Innovative Territorial Aerospace Cluster of Samara Region

9. Natalia A. Tarkaeva, Deputy Minister of Economy of Tatarstan

10. Leisan R.Abazilova, Vice-President of Non-Profit Partnership “Kama Innovative Territorial Production Cluster”

11. Violetta I. Komissarova, Deputy Minister – Head of Department of Innovations and Entrepreneurship of Ministry of Economy and Small Entrepreneurship of Kaluga region

12. Mikhail K. Afanasiev, Director of Front Office, MSP Bank, JSC

 

Representatives of Ministry of Industry and Commerce of Russia

Representatives of cluster organizations – AIRR members

Representatives of associations and organizations of entrepreneurs of Russia («Support of Russia», «Business Russia»)

Representatives of large and medium-size enterprises

back to Agenda

*